flag Daejeon Citizen vs Anyang

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Daejeon Citizen
1
1
Anyang
Daejeon Citizen
vs
Anyang
1
1
1:0
1:1
Matheus Oliveira (pen.) (63)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
60%
40%
Corners
6
3
% of time leading
10%
0%
Domination Index
63%
37%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Daejeon Citizen after 34 matches
drew 11 / 34
32%
scored 24 / 34
71%
scored exactly 1 goal 7 / 34
21%
conceded at least 1 goal 25 / 34
74%
conceded exactly 1 goal 13 / 34
38%
scored first 14 / 34
41%
scored first and drew 3 / 34
9%
Anyang after 35 matches
drew 13 / 35
37%
scored 27 / 35
77%
scored exactly 1 goal 16 / 35
46%
conceded at least 1 goal 30 / 35
86%
conceded exactly 1 goal 19 / 35
54%
conceded first 16 / 35
46%
conceded first and drew 5 / 35
14%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Daejeon Citizen
Anyang
31 Oct Jeonbuk Motors - DAE 0:0
24 Oct Gimcheon Sangmu - DAE
1:2
0-1
Diogo Oliveira (51')
1-1
Jeong Jae-Min (73')
1-2
Gustav Ludwigson (90+5')
18 Oct DAE - Gwangju
3:2
0-1
John Iredale (3')
0-2
John Iredale (28')
1-2
Jin-su Seo (pen.) (74')
2-2
Diogo Oliveira (78')
3-2
Min-seo Moon (o.g.) (90+9')
9 Oct DAE - Jeonbuk Motors
2:1
0-1
Tiago Orobo (45')
1-1
Masatoshi Ishida (56')
2-1
Diogo Oliveira (84')
20 Sep Incheon United - DAE
1:1
1-0
Morgan Ferrier (35')
1-1
Yun-sung Kang (90+2')
12 Sep DAE - Pohang Steelers
2:2
0-1
Jorge Teixeira (48')
0-2
Juninho Rocha (51')
1-2
Bobsin (84')
2-2
Myung-jae Lee (88')
9 Sep DAE - Anyang
3:2
0-1
Matheus Oliveira (10')
1-1
Min-kyu Joo (47')
2-1
Bobsin (65')
3-1
Min-kyu Joo (pen.) (75')
3-2
Airton (pen.) (86')
5 Sep Bucheon 1995 - DAE
0:5
0-1
Masatoshi Ishida (23')
0-2
Diogo Oliveira (pen.) (38')
0-3
Jae-hee Jeong (48')
0-4
Sung-gwon Cho (78')
0-5
Jae-hee Jeong (82')
1:0
1-0
Jeong Jae-Min (66')
Gimcheon Sangmu - ANY 7 Nov
2:1
0-1
Jeong-in Park (39')
1-1
Sung-wook Hong (o.g.) (55')
2-1
Kyung-won Kwon (89')
ANY - Bucheon 1995 1 Nov
1:1
1-0
Un Kim (45+1')
1-1
Tiago Orobo (90+2')
ANY - Jeonbuk Motors 24 Oct
0:0 Pohang Steelers - ANY 18 Oct
0:1
0-1
Branislav Knezevic (37')
Gimcheon Sangmu - ANY 10 Oct
2:1
1-0
Matheus Oliveira (27')
1-1
Dong-gyeong Lee (54')
2-1
Breno Herculano (pen.) (61')
ANY - Ulsan HD 19 Sep
1:1
1-0
John Iredale (11')
1-1
Hyun-woo Chae (26')
Gwangju - ANY 13 Sep
3:2
0-1
Matheus Oliveira (10')
1-1
Min-kyu Joo (47')
2-1
Bobsin (65')
3-1
Min-kyu Joo (pen.) (75')
3-2
Airton (pen.) (86')
Daejeon Citizen - ANY 9 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.41
1.39 Away
Total 1.47
1.31 Total
Last 8 2.25
1.50 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.93
1.69 PPI

GP W D L
Home 17 6 6 5
Total 34 13 11 10
Home
Total
W D L GP
6 7 5 18 Away
11 13 11 35 Total
Away
Total

Daejeon Citizen

Latest AT HOME

Anyang

Latest AWAY
18 Oct DAE - Gwangju
3:2
0-1
John Iredale (3')
0-2
John Iredale (28')
1-2
Jin-su Seo (pen.) (74')
2-2
Diogo Oliveira (78')
3-2
Min-seo Moon (o.g.) (90+9')
9 Oct DAE - Jeonbuk Motors
2:1
0-1
Tiago Orobo (45')
1-1
Masatoshi Ishida (56')
2-1
Diogo Oliveira (84')
12 Sep DAE - Pohang Steelers
2:2
0-1
Jorge Teixeira (48')
0-2
Juninho Rocha (51')
1-2
Bobsin (84')
2-2
Myung-jae Lee (88')
9 Sep DAE - Anyang
3:2
0-1
Matheus Oliveira (10')
1-1
Min-kyu Joo (47')
2-1
Bobsin (65')
3-1
Min-kyu Joo (pen.) (75')
3-2
Airton (pen.) (86')
1:0
1-0
Jeong Jae-Min (66')
Gimcheon Sangmu - ANY 7 Nov
0:0 Pohang Steelers - ANY 18 Oct
0:1
0-1
Branislav Knezevic (37')
Gimcheon Sangmu - ANY 10 Oct
1:1
1-0
John Iredale (11')
1-1
Hyun-woo Chae (26')
Gwangju - ANY 13 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Seoul 34 67
Ulsan HD 34 54
Daejeon Citizen 34 50
Jeonbuk Motors 34 49
Incheon United 34 49
Gangwon 34 48
Jeju United 35 48
Anyang 35 46
Pohang Steelers 34 43
Gimcheon Sangmu 35 38
Bucheon 1995 34 32
Gwangju 35 23
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Daejeon Citizen 8 18
Incheon United 8 15
Ulsan HD 8 14
Anyang 8 12
Seoul 8 11
Gwangju 8 10
Jeonbuk Motors 8 10
Gimcheon Sangmu 8 10
Jeju United 8 9
Gangwon 8 8
Pohang Steelers 8 8
Bucheon 1995 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Daejeon Citizen
Anyang
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%75%50%3.3875% 63%38%13%2.1363%
Total 76%53%35%2.7656% 77%46%20%2.6369%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 77% 49% 28% 2.70 62%
League (Total) 72% 46% 24% 2.48 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Daejeon Citizen (AT HOME)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.41
1.21
% Defeats
29%
33%
% Clean sheets
18%
27%
% Scored first
29%
41%
Anyang (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
22%
27%
% Defeats
28%
32%
% Clean sheets
28%
30%
Scored per game
1.22
1.27
Daejeon Citizen (TOTAL)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.56
1.24
% Wins
38%
33%
% Scored first
41%
44%
% Clean sheets
26%
28%
Anyang (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
23%
28%
% Scored first
49%
44%
% Clean sheets
14%
28%
Conceding Rate
86%
72%

Contextual averages

Daejeon Citizen AVG Anyang
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 17 18 Played
Avg Scored 1.41 1.29 1.17 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.29 1.26 1.22 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.71 2.55 2.39 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 71% 71% 72% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 82% 80% 78% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 18% 20% 22% Failed to score
Failed to score 29% 29% 28% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 0% 8% 17% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 24% 23% 22% Scored in both halves
Scored first 29% 34% 39% Conceded first
Conceded first 65% 57% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 6% 6% 6% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 47% 37% 28% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 67' 61' 55' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 51' 49' 46' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 94% 92% 89% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 82% 75% 67% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 53% 43% 33% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 29% 26% 22% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 12% 14% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 3% 6% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 59% 60% 61% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 53% 54% 56% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 12% 20% 28% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 6% 6% 6% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 5.12 5.03 4.94 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 3.29 3.20 3.11 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 8.41 8.23 8.06 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 71% 58% 44% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 59% 46% 33% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 29% 23% 17% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 24% 17% 11% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 18% 14% 11% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 0% 6% 11% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 0% 6% 11% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Daejeon Citizen
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Anyang
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Daejeon Citizen
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Anyang
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Daejeon Citizen (17 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Daejeon Citizen League
points per game
1.41
1.31
% Wins
35%
32%
% Draws
35%
34%
% Defeats
29%
33%
Goals scored per game
1.41
1.21
Goals conceded per game
1.29
1.27
% Clean sheets
18%
27%
% Failed To Score
29%
30%
% Won To Nil
12%
16%
% Lost To Nil
24%
18%
% Team scored first
29%
41%
% Opponent scored first
65%
48%
Average minute scored first
48
36
Average minute conceded first
37
36
Lead-defending rate
67%
56%
Equalizing rate
62%
44%
% Time leading
10%
20%
% Time level in goals
59%
57%
% Time trailing
31%
23%
PPG when scored first
1.80
2.15
PPG when conceded first
1.27
0.66
Total goals per game
2.71
2.48
% over 1.5 goals
82%
72%
% over 2.5 goals
53%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
29%
24%
% both teams scored
59%
55%
Anyang (18 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Anyang League
points per game
1.39
1.35
% Wins
33%
33%
% Draws
39%
34%
% Defeats
28%
32%
Goals scored per game
1.22
1.27
Goals conceded per game
1.17
1.21
% Clean sheets
28%
30%
% Failed To Score
22%
27%
% Won To Nil
17%
18%
% Lost To Nil
11%
16%
% Team scored first
50%
48%
% Opponent scored first
39%
41%
Average minute scored first
34
36
Average minute conceded first
35
36
Lead-defending rate
60%
56%
Equalizing rate
50%
44%
% Time leading
26%
23%
% Time level in goals
63%
57%
% Time trailing
11%
20%
PPG when scored first
2.11
2.14
PPG when conceded first
0.57
0.51
Total goals per game
2.39
2.48
% over 1.5 goals
67%
72%
% over 2.5 goals
33%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
22%
24%
% both teams scored
61%
55%

Goal times

Daejeon Citizen
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 2
16-30 GF 5
GA 4
31-45 GF 6
GA 10
46-60 GF 11
GA 7
61-75 GF 9
GA 6
76-90 GF 18
GA 12
1st Half GF 15
28%
GA 16
39%
2nd Half GF 38
72%
GA 25
61%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 58
Avg. minute goals conceded 57
Anyang
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 6
16-30 GF 6
GA 2
31-45 GF 8
GA 9
46-60 GF 8
GA 11
61-75 GF 6
GA 12
76-90 GF 9
GA 10
1st Half GF 19
45%
GA 17
34%
2nd Half GF 23
55%
GA 33
66%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
Daejeon Citizen
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 6
46-60 GF 6
GA 5
61-75 GF 7
GA 3
76-90 GF 9
GA 4
1st Half GF 2
8%
GA 10
45%
2nd Half GF 22
92%
GA 12
55%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 67
Avg. minute goals conceded 51
Anyang
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 3
16-30 GF 5
GA 0
31-45 GF 4
GA 2
46-60 GF 5
GA 6
61-75 GF 3
GA 7
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 11
50%
GA 5
24%
2nd Half GF 11
50%
GA 16
76%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 46
Avg. minute goals conceded 55

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Daejeon Citizen Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Anyang Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+7
0
-7
+2
-1
+1
+4
-4
-1
+4
-3
+3
-6
+6
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Daejeon Citizen Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Anyang Goal Difference (AWAY)
+7
0
-7
-1
-1
-1
+5
-6
+2
+1
-1
+4
-4
+5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Daejeon Citizen
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 17
29%
No goal scored 1 / 17
6%
Opponent scored first 11 / 17
65%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 17
6%
Team and Opponent level at HT 8 / 17
47%
Opponent was leading at HT 8 / 17
47%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 9.2 min.
10%
Average minutes level in goals 53.1 min.
59%
Average minutes trailing 27.7 min.
31%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 9
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 13
Equalizer goals scored 8
Equalizing rate
62%
Anyang
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 9 / 18
50%
No goal scored 2 / 18
11%
Opponent scored first 7 / 18
39%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 5 / 18
28%
Team and Opponent level at HT 12 / 18
67%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 18
6%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 23.4 min.
26%
Average minutes level in goals 56.3 min.
63%
Average minutes trailing 10.2 min.
11%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 10
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
60%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 10
Equalizer goals scored 5
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

Daejeon Citizen
Anyang
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:2 0:1 Seoul 1:1 0:0
4:2 0:7
2:2 1:4 Ulsan HD 1:1 3:1
2:1 2:1
Daejeon Citizen 1:2 1:1
3:2
0:1 0:0 Jeonbuk Motors 1:1 2:1
2:1 0:0 1:1
0:0 1:3 Incheon United 0:1 0:1
1:1 2:1
0:2 2:0 Gangwon 2:1 1:1
3:0 0:3
0:1 0:0 Jeju United 2:1 1:2
3:1 2:0
1:1 1:2 Anyang
3:2
0:2 1:0 Pohang Steelers 2:3 0:1
2:2 0:0
1:1 3:2 Gimcheon Sangmu 2:2 1:1
1:2 0:1
2:2 1:1 Bucheon 1995 0:1 2:3
0:5 2:1 1:1
2:0 0:5 Gwangju 1:1 2:5
3:2 1:1

Goal statistics

Daejeon Citizen
Anyang
Home Total Total Away
24 53 Scored (GF) 42 22
1.41 1.56 Avg GF 1.20 1.22
22 41 Conceded (GA) 50 21
1.29 1.21 Avg GA 1.43 1.17
2.71 2.76 Avg GF+GA 2.63 2.39
94% 88% GF+GA > 0.5 94% 89%
82% 76% GF+GA > 1.5 77% 67%
53% 53% GF+GA > 2.5 46% 33%
29% 35% GF+GA > 3.5 20% 22%
12% 21% GF+GA > 4.5 14% 17%
0% 3% GF+GA > .55 6% 6%
53% 59% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 63% 56%
12% 24% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 29% 28%
6% 9% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 6% 6%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Daejeon Citizen scored at home
1.41
(B) Anyang conceded away
1.17
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.29
1.21
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Daejeon Citizen conceded at home
1.29
(B) Anyang scored away
1.22
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.26
1.27
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Daejeon Citizen at home
2.71
(B) Anyang away
2.39
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.55
2.48
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Daejeon Citizen scoring rate at home
71%
(B) Anyang conceding rate away
72%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
71%
70%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Daejeon Citizen conceding rate at home
82%
(B) Anyang scoring rate away
78%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
80%
73%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Daejeon Citizen over 1.5 at home
82%
(B) Anyang over 1.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
75%
72%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Daejeon Citizen over 2.5 at home
53%
(B) Anyang over 2.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
43%
46%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Daejeon Citizen over 3.5 at home
29%
(B) Anyang over 3.5 away
22%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
26%
24%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Daejeon Citizen BTS matches at home
59%
(B) Anyang BTS matches away
61%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
60%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Daejeon Citizen
Anyang
(home matches)
(away matches)
17
Played
18
Goals For per match
1.41
1.22
Clean sheets
18%
28%
Won-to-nil
12%
17%
Scoring Rate
71%
78%
Scored in both halves
0%
22%
Scored first
29%
50%
Leading at HT
6%
28%
Avg Corners For
5.12
3.11
Goals Against per match
1.29
1.17
Failed to score
29%
22%
Lost-to-nil
24%
11%
Conceding Rate
82%
72%
Conceded in both halves
24%
17%
Conceded first
65%
39%
Losing at HT
47%
6%
Avg Corners Against
3.29
4.94

Scorelines

Daejeon Citizen
Anyang
FT home
2:2 3
18%
0:1 2
12%
0:2 2
12%
1:1 2
12%
2:1 2
12%
3:2 2
12%
0:0 1
6%
2:0 1
6%
3:0 1
6%
1:2 1
6%
FT away
1:1 5
28%
0:1 3
17%
0:0 2
11%
1:0 1
6%
2:0 1
6%
2:1 1
6%
3:1 1
6%
1:2 1
6%
3:2 1
6%
2:3 1
6%
2:5 1
6%
HT home
0:0 8
47%
0:1 7
41%
0:2 1
6%
2:1 1
6%
HT away
0:0 8
44%
0:1 4
22%
1:1 4
22%
1:0 1
6%
0:3 1
6%

Home vs Away distribution

Daejeon Citizen
Anyang
Home Away Home Away
48% 52% % Points 46% 54%
45% 55% stats.pct_scored 48% 52%
54% 46% stats.pct_conceded 58% 42%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Daejeon Citizen
Anyang
Home Total Total Away
2 - Consecutive wins - -
- 1 Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 1 1
- 1 No win 1 2
2 - No draw 2 1
9 8 No defeat - -
10 - Scored in match - -
5 - Conceded in match 3 1
- 1 No goal scored 1 2
- 1 No goal conceded - -
6 - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- 1 GF+GA under 2.5 1 4

Scoring rates

Daejeon Citizen
Anyang
Home Total Total Away
71% 71% Scoring Rate 77% 78%
6% 26% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 46% 50%
65% 62% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 54% 50%
0% 18% Scored in both halves 23% 22%
59% 56% Both teams scored 69% 61%
82% 74% Conceding Rate 86% 72%
53% 41% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 34% 28%
53% 50% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 69% 61%
24% 18% Conceded in both halves 17% 17%

Scored + Conceded per match

Daejeon Citizen
Anyang
Home Total Total Away
6% 12% Total = 0 6% 11%
12% 12% Total = 1 17% 22%
29% 24% Total = 2 31% 33%
24% 18% Total = 3 26% 11%
18% 15% Total = 4 6% 6%
12% 21% Total = 5+ 14% 17%
18% 24% Total = 0 or 1 23% 33%
53% 41% Total = 2 or 3 57% 44%
29% 35% Total = 4+ 20% 22%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Daejeon Citizen
Anyang
Home Total Total Away
71% 71% GF over 0.5 77% 78%
53% 50% GF over 1.5 31% 22%
18% 21% GF over 2.5 6% 11%
0% 9% GF over 3.5 3% 6%
0% 6% GF over 4.5 3% 6%
82% 74% GA over 0.5 86% 72%
47% 35% GA over 1.5 31% 33%
0% 9% GA over 2.5 14% 11%
0% 3% GA over 3.5 3% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 3% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Daejeon Citizen
Anyang
Home Total Total Away
18% 26% Clean sheets 14% 28%
12% 15% Won-to-nil 9% 17%
29% 29% Failed to score 23% 22%
24% 18% Lost-to-nil 17% 11%

Goal margins

Daejeon Citizen
Anyang
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 41 10
L 32 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 50 10
L 32 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 72 22
L 55 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 100 10
L 72 11

Corner statistics

Daejeon Citizen
Anyang
Home Total Total Away
5.12 4.88 Avg Corners For 3.11 3.11
3.29 3.88 Avg Corners Against 4.89 4.94
8.41 8.76 AVG Total (F+A) 8.00 8.06
71% 74% Total Over 7.5 49% 44%
59% 59% Total Over 8.5 43% 33%
29% 35% Total Over 9.5 29% 17%
24% 26% Total Over 10.5 20% 11%
18% 18% Total Over 11.5 11% 11%
0% 9% Total Over 12.5 9% 11%
0% 3% Total Over 13.5 6% 11%

Trends

Daejeon Citizen

  • Daejeon Citizen have been undefeated in their last 8 matches.
  • Daejeon Citizen have been undefeated in their last 9 home matches.
  • Daejeon Citizen have scored 34% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 72% of Daejeon Citizen's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Daejeon Citizen is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Daejeon Citizen is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Daejeon Citizen's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1, which is 69% better than the league average of 0.59.
  • Daejeon Citizen's average goals scored per match is at 1.56, which is 26% better than the league average of 1.24.
  • Daejeon Citizen's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.53, which is 76% better than the league average of 0.30.
  • Daejeon Citizen have conceded the opening goal in 65% of their 17 home matches.
  • Daejeon Citizen's team-scored-first rate is at 41%, which is 7% worse than the league average of 44%.
  • Daejeon Citizen's clean sheet rate is at 26%, which is 6% worse than the league average of 28%.

Anyang

  • Anyang have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 18 away matches.
  • Anyang has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Anyang's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.69, which is 17% better than the league average of 0.59.
  • Anyang's equalizing rate is at 50%, which is 14% better than the league average of 44%.
  • Anyang has a low ranking in the Defence table.
  • Anyang's clean sheet rate is at 14%, which is 49% worse than the league average of 28%.
  • Anyang's average goals conceded per match is at 1.43, which is 15% worse than the league average of 1.24.
  • Anyang's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.17, which is 36% worse than the league average of 0.13.
  • 58% of Anyang's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Seoul 34 67
Ulsan HD 34 54
Daejeon Citizen 34 50
Jeonbuk Motors 34 49
Incheon United 34 49
Gangwon 34 48
Jeju United 35 48
Anyang 35 46
Pohang Steelers 34 43
Gimcheon Sangmu 35 38
Bucheon 1995 34 32
Gwangju 35 23
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Daejeon Citizen 8 18
Incheon United 8 15
Ulsan HD 8 14
Anyang 8 12
Seoul 8 11
Gwangju 8 10
Jeonbuk Motors 8 10
Gimcheon Sangmu 8 10
Jeju United 8 9
Gangwon 8 8
Pohang Steelers 8 8
Bucheon 1995 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Ulsan HD 18 32
Seoul 17 31
Jeonbuk Motors 17 28
Incheon United 17 25
Gangwon 17 24
Daejeon Citizen 17 24
Jeju United 18 23
Anyang 17 21
Pohang Steelers 15 17
Gimcheon Sangmu 17 16
Bucheon 1995 18 16
Gwangju 18 12
Away
GP Pts
Seoul 17 36
Daejeon Citizen 17 26
Pohang Steelers 19 26
Jeju United 17 25
Anyang 18 25
Gangwon 17 24
Incheon United 17 24
Ulsan HD 16 22
Gimcheon Sangmu 18 22
Jeonbuk Motors 17 21
Bucheon 1995 16 16
Gwangju 17 11
Offence
GP GF
Seoul 34 61
Ulsan HD 34 54
Daejeon Citizen 34 53
Incheon United 34 44
Jeonbuk Motors 34 43
Anyang 35 42
Gangwon 34 41
Jeju United 35 41
Gimcheon Sangmu 35 35
Bucheon 1995 34 33
Gwangju 35 32
Pohang Steelers 34 31
Defence
GP GA
Seoul 34 30
Gangwon 34 32
Jeonbuk Motors 34 33
Incheon United 34 35
Jeju United 35 39
Pohang Steelers 34 40
Daejeon Citizen 34 41
Gimcheon Sangmu 35 42
Ulsan HD 34 48
Bucheon 1995 34 49
Anyang 35 50
Gwangju 35 71
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Daejeon Citizen 8 18
Gwangju 8 14
Ulsan HD 8 13
Incheon United 8 12
Jeonbuk Motors 8 11
Jeju United 8 10
Anyang 8 9
Gimcheon Sangmu 8 9
Seoul 8 9
Gangwon 8 8
Pohang Steelers 8 7
Bucheon 1995 8 5
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Incheon United 8 6
Anyang 8 8
Gangwon 8 8
Gimcheon Sangmu 8 8
Daejeon Citizen 8 9
Seoul 8 9
Jeonbuk Motors 8 10
Pohang Steelers 8 11
Ulsan HD 8 11
Gwangju 8 12
Jeju United 8 12
Bucheon 1995 8 20
Offence at Home
GP GF
Ulsan HD 18 32
Seoul 17 27
Jeonbuk Motors 17 26
Daejeon Citizen 17 24
Incheon United 17 23
Anyang 17 20
Gangwon 17 20
Jeju United 18 19
Bucheon 1995 18 18
Gwangju 18 17
Gimcheon Sangmu 17 16
Pohang Steelers 15 7
Defence at Home
GP GA
Pohang Steelers 15 12
Gangwon 17 14
Seoul 17 15
Incheon United 17 17
Jeju United 18 19
Jeonbuk Motors 17 19
Daejeon Citizen 17 22
Gimcheon Sangmu 17 23
Ulsan HD 18 27
Anyang 17 29
Bucheon 1995 18 29
Gwangju 18 35
Offence Away
GP GF
Seoul 17 34
Daejeon Citizen 17 29
Pohang Steelers 19 24
Anyang 18 22
Jeju United 17 22
Ulsan HD 16 22
Gangwon 17 21
Incheon United 17 21
Gimcheon Sangmu 18 19
Jeonbuk Motors 17 17
Bucheon 1995 16 15
Gwangju 17 15
Defence Away
GP GA
Jeonbuk Motors 17 14
Seoul 17 15
Gangwon 17 18
Incheon United 17 18
Daejeon Citizen 17 19
Gimcheon Sangmu 18 19
Bucheon 1995 16 20
Jeju United 17 20
Anyang 18 21
Ulsan HD 16 21
Pohang Steelers 19 28
Gwangju 17 36

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Ulsan HD 34 3.00 94% 82% 65% 35% 15% 6% 71% 18% 18% 12% 12%
Gwangju 35 2.94 89% 74% 51% 37% 23% 11% 51% 14% 46% 3% 34%
Daejeon Citizen 34 2.76 88% 76% 53% 35% 21% 3% 56% 26% 29% 15% 18%
Seoul 34 2.68 88% 62% 56% 29% 18% 9% 53% 38% 21% 26% 9%
Anyang 35 2.63 94% 77% 46% 20% 14% 6% 69% 14% 23% 9% 17%
Bucheon 1995 34 2.41 88% 71% 47% 24% 12% 0% 44% 26% 41% 15% 29%
Incheon United 34 2.32 94% 65% 47% 18% 6% 3% 56% 29% 21% 24% 15%
Jeju United 35 2.29 89% 71% 43% 17% 6% 3% 60% 31% 20% 20% 9%
Jeonbuk Motors 34 2.24 82% 68% 38% 24% 12% 0% 53% 41% 24% 24% 6%
Gimcheon Sangmu 35 2.20 86% 74% 34% 20% 6% 0% 60% 26% 29% 11% 14%
Gangwon 34 2.15 85% 76% 38% 12% 3% 0% 47% 41% 26% 26% 12%
Pohang Steelers 34 2.09 88% 65% 35% 15% 6% 0% 38% 32% 41% 21% 29%
...
League average 88.8% 71.8% 46.1% 23.8% 11.7% 3.4% 54.9% 28.2% 28.2% 17.0% 17.0%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

206 matches played / 22890.4%
Home:
32.0%
Draws:
34.5%
Away:
33.5%
Total goals: 510
Goals per match: 2.48
Home goals/match:
1.21
Away goals/match:
1.27
Over 1.5 goals:
71.8%
Over 2.5 goals:
46.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
23.8%
Both teams scored:
54.9%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
40.8%
No goal scored:
11.2%
Away team scored first:
48.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 35.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 35.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.15
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.59
Lead-defending rate at home:
56.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
56.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
43.9%
Equalizing rate away:
43.6%
Home team lead duration:
19.5%
Teams level in goals:
57.3%
Away team lead duration:
23.2%